RS/NC
A.net/NC
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Duke University Track and Field and Cross Country - Durham, North Carolina
Blue Devils
103 Allen Bldg, Durham, North Carolina, 27708, United States
Report
Block
4 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
LaCresha Styles
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
1
)
View
News (
10
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (2 articles)
2011 / 2012 - (1 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (7 articles)
All News
Search
2013 Results - Virginia Challenge
Published by
Coach Matthew Barreau
May 12th 2013, 3:44am
Comments
Virginia Challenge
May 10, 2013 to May 11, 2013
Lannigan Track, University of Virginia, Charlottesville, VA, US, 22903
Timing/Results by:
Flash Results, Inc. - Mooresville - NC - Timi
« Filter Results by Team: »
Adelphi
Appalachian State
Bowie State
Brooks
Bucknell
Campbell
Christopher Newport
Clemson
Columbia
Croatia
Davidson
District of Columbia
Duke
Elon
Finland
Florida State
Furman
Furman Elite
Georgetown
Guelph
Haiti
Heart Care Group
High Point
Iona
La Salle
Laval
Lynchburg
Marietta
Navy
Neo Track Cl
New Balance
New Balance Pacer
North Carolina
North Carolina-Wilmington
Oklahoma
Oklahoma State
Ottawa (Canada)
Ottawa Lions
Physi-Kult
Queen's (Ontario)
QuickStars
Radford
Ragged Mountain Racing
Richmond
Roanoke
Saucony Hurricanes
St Augustine's
St Vincent
Stony Brook
Stotan Racing
Syracuse
Toronto
Unattached
Villanova
Virginia
Virginia Commonwealth
Virginia State
Virginia Tech
Virginia Union
Wake Forest
West Virginia
William & Mary
Winthrop
Yale
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
Mile
|
5k
|
10k
|
3k Steeple
|
110h
|
400h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
|
Dec
|
Dec: 100m
|
Dec: 110H
|
Dec: 1500m
|
Dec: 400m
|
Dec: Discus
|
Dec: HJ
|
Dec: Javelin
|
Dec: LJ
|
Dec: PV
|
Dec: Shot
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
Mile
|
5k
|
10k
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
|
Hep
|
Hep: 100H
|
Hep: 200m
|
Hep: 800m
|
Hep: HJ
|
Hep: Javelin
|
Hep: LJ
|
Hep: Shot
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Taffawee
11
St Augustine's
10.37
nwi
1
2
Chambers, Te'Shad
10
Virginia State
10.49
nwi
1
3
Ansley, Ramaan
12
St Augustine's
10.50
nwi
1
4
Jones, Jermaine
10
St Augustine's
10.52
nwi
1
5
Teaford, Daulton
10
Christopher Newp
10.78
nwi
1
6
Allard, Dominic
Laval
10.89
nwi
1
7
Smith, Tyler
10
Georgetown
10.89
nwi
1
8
Clarke, Scott
9
Virginia
11.02
nwi
1
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Taffawee
11
St Augustine's
10.39
nwi
1
1
Ansley, Ramaan
12
St Augustine's
10.50
nwi
2
2
Jones, Jermaine
10
St Augustine's
10.51
nwi
2
2
Chambers, Te'Shad
10
Virginia State
10.61
nwi
1
3
Teaford, Daulton
10
Christopher Newp
10.89
nwi
2
3
Allard, Dominic
Laval
10.92
nwi
1
4
Smith, Tyler
10
Georgetown
11.04
nwi
2
5
Clarke, Scott
9
Virginia
11.14
nwi
2
4
Jackson, Tyler
12
Virginia Commonw
11.16
nwi
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Jermaine
10
St Augustine's
20.97
nwi
1
2
Ellis Jr., Burkheart
9
St Augustine's
20.98
nwi
1
3
Jameison, Daniel
9
St Augustine's
21.16
nwi
1
4
Harrison, Christopher
Unattached
21.16
nwi
1
5
Edmonds, Josh
11
St Augustine's
21.18
nwi
1
6
Hyatt, Dane
11
St Augustine's
21.26
nwi
1
1
Johnson, Taffawee
11
St Augustine's
21.30
nwi
2
7
Hazzard, Payton
10
Virginia
21.45
nwi
1
2
Chambers, Te'Shad
10
Virginia State
21.51
nwi
2
3
Teaford, Daulton
10
Christopher Newp
21.76
nwi
2
4
MacNeill, Gregory
10
Toronto
21.83
nwi
2
5
Clarke, Scott
9
Virginia
22.10
nwi
2
6
Jackson, Tyler
12
Virginia Commonw
22.74
nwi
2
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bigham, Michael
Unattached
46.09
1
2
Torrence, Jamaal
Unattached
46.21
1
1
Hyatt, Dane
11
St Augustine's
46.78
2
3
Scott, Josh
Unattached
46.79
1
4
Quarles, James
11
St Augustine's
46.84
1
5
Harrison, Christopher
Unattached
46.99
1
6
Hazzard, Payton
10
Virginia
47.09
1
7
Edmonds, Josh
11
St Augustine's
47.10
1
2
Ellis Jr., Burkheart
9
St Augustine's
47.79
2
3
Cameron, Clive
11
Virginia State
48.02
2
4
Washington, Devante
9
Georgetown
48.23
2
5
Tourigny-Plante, Alex
Laval
49.14
2
6
Mayes, Robert
10
Christopher Newp
49.40
2
7
Andre, Mike
9
Georgetown
50.41
2
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Solis, Dusty
10
Villanova
1:50.94
1
2
Ramirez, Aaron
11
Clemson
1:50.99
1
3
Pollock, Grant
11
Virginia Tech
1:51.02
1
4
Degfae, Tihut
12
Virginia Tech
1:51.45
1
5
Reilly, Paul
12
La Salle
1:51.57
1
6
Bartholomew, Wayne
12
La Salle
1:51.70
1
7
Payton, Tyler
11
Oklahoma State
1:51.90
1
8
Lynch, Marcelis
12
St Augustine's
1:51.99
1
9
Filipczak, Michael
9
Duke
1:52.54
1
1
Owusu-Mensah, Prince
10
Virginia State
1:53.08
2
2
Hencke, Brian
11
Georgetown
1:53.13
2
3
Walcott, Jameel
11
St Augustine's
1:53.26
2
4
Zingsheim, Zach
9
Georgetown
1:53.32
2
10
Veillette, Felix
Laval
1:53.34
1
5
Moran, Kyle
10
Duke
1:53.57
2
6
Holder, Ryun
9
Georgetown
1:54.05
2
11
Bile, Ahmed
Unattached
1:54.06
1
1
Ivey, William
12
Furman
1:54.10
3
2
Eke, Allen
9
Oklahoma
1:54.23
3
7
Ogle, Andrew
9
Georgetown
1:54.24
2
3
Farley, Henry
10
Duke
1:54.82
3
4
Golato, Andrew
12
Villanova
1:54.98
3
5
Pittman, Justin
10
Virginia State
1:55.08
3
6
Robinson-McCoy, Jalen
9
St Augustine's
1:55.15
3
7
Sipple, Kyle
11
Virginia Commonw
1:55.53
3
8
Anderson, Drew
Guelph
1:55.73
3
8
Bailey, Torion
11
St Augustine's
1:57.62
2
12
Skinner, Dylan
11
North Carolina-W
1:59.00
1
9
Cappetta, Richard
9
William & Mary
1:59.68
3
10
Sorensen, Dylan
11
Georgetown
NT
2
9
Turner, Bradley
10
Christopher Newp
NT
2
Mens 800m Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Romaniw, Anthony
Guelph
1:47.74
1
2
Kostelac, Anthony
11
Virginia
1:48.13
1
3
Ledder, Billy
10
Georgetown
1:48.14
1
4
Bolas, Jack
Furman Elite
1:48.57
1
5
See, Jeff
Furman Elite
1:48.87
1
6
Leitch, Scott
Unattached
1:49.36
1
7
Joseph, Moise
Haiti
1:52.18
1
8
Fitzsimons, Christophe
10
Villanova
1:53.34
1
9
Burton, Brandon
10
Virginia
NT
1
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Elliot, Matthew
Brooks
3:41.91
1
2
Denault, Robert
9
Villanova
3:42.08
1
3
Presson, Isaac
11
North Carolina
3:42.28
1
4
Jordanek, Tony
Neo Track Cl
3:42.64
1
5
Gregorek, John
11
Columbia
3:42.72
1
6
Everett, Daniel
10
Columbia
3:42.83
1
7
Proudfoot, Ross
Guelph
3:44.43
1
8
Philibert-Thibo, Charl
Laval
3:44.64
1
1
Shirvell, James
11
Yale
3:44.84
2
9
Peavey, Bobby
11
Georgetown
3:44.92
1
10
Hagen, Ryan
12
Virginia Tech
3:45.12
1
11
Seddon, Zak
9
Florida State
3:45.47
1
2
Kostelnik, James
12
Duke
3:45.68
2
3
Campos, Juan
10
Virginia Tech
3:46.24
2
12
Gilmer, Lee
Furman Elite
3:46.73
1
4
Muller, John
12
William & Mary
3:46.82
2
5
Santana, Alfredo
11
La Salle
3:46.83
2
6
Kellar, Adam
Guelph
3:47.60
2
7
McClafferty, Nate
10
Duke
3:47.93
2
1
Hehir, Martin
10
Syracuse
3:48.53
3
1
Schoepfer, Brian
10
Duke
3:48.54
4
2
Souleiman, Mohamed
Ottawa Lions
3:48.90
3
2
Devar, Frank
New Balance Pace
3:48.99
4
8
Urie, Ryan
9
Syracuse
3:49.54
2
3
Bennison, Andy
10
Syracuse
3:49.94
4
9
Sikubwabo, Yves
Guelph
3:50.23
2
3
McGowan, John
10
Yale
3:50.30
3
10
Lederhouse, Michael
9
Georgetown
3:50.39
2
13
Lantz, Andrew
11
Davidson
3:50.45
1
11
Carter, George
10
Virginia Tech
3:50.63
2
4
Jurysta, Matt
Guelph
3:50.83
3
4
Darrah, Max
10
Georgetown
3:51.07
4
12
Hillas, Tim
12
Yale
3:51.08
2
5
Meister, Thomas
9
Duke
3:51.35
4
6
Perez, James
10
Furman
3:51.51
4
7
Nishiyama, Michael
Unattached
3:51.66
4
5
Maloney, Martin
12
Clemson
3:51.68
3
13
Crits, Nick
12
La Salle
3:51.69
2
6
Casey, Tommy
10
Oklahoma State
3:53.34
3
8
O'Sullivan, Christophe
10
Villanova
3:53.36
4
14
Holmes, Steve
Guelph
3:53.56
2
14
Taylor, Alex
12
Appalachian Stat
3:53.77
1
7
Lecours, Tommy
Guelph
3:53.89
3
9
Reher, Michael
10
Georgetown
3:54.07
4
8
Magnuson, Steve
11
North Carolina
3:54.17
3
10
Martin, Samuel
10
Christopher Newp
3:54.20
4
11
Furcht, Ben
11
Georgetown
3:55.75
4
9
Hubbard, Joel
9
Syracuse
3:56.97
3
10
Potvin, Josh
Physi-Kult
3:57.39
3
12
Petrocci, Matt
Unattached
3:57.44
4
13
Kirtner, Sam
12
Yale
3:57.56
4
11
Tully, Alex
11
Villanova
3:57.89
3
14
Waterman, David
10
William & Mary
3:58.31
4
12
Nussbaum, Matt
10
Yale
3:58.45
3
15
Gunnerson, David
11
William & Mary
3:58.95
4
16
Bartfai, Tyler
Guelph
4:00.40
4
17
Marsella, Mike
Unattached
4:03.03
4
15
Reilly, Paul
12
La Salle
NT
1
15
Springer, Andrew
11
Georgetown
NT
2
18
Ogle, Andrew
9
Georgetown
NT
4
19
Zingsheim, Zach
9
Georgetown
NT
4
Mens Mile Masters 40-49
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Young, Barry
Unattached
5:01.19
1
2
James, Ryan
Unattached
5:07.14
1
3
Lepsch, Mark
Unattached
5:15.47
1
4
Kowski, Rick Kwiat
Unattached
5:35.87
1
Mens Mile Masters 50-59
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Denlinger, Dwight
Unattached
5:20.76
1
2
Harrison, Ian
Unattached
5:22.43
1
3
Cooke, David
Unattached
6:02.29
1
4
Ball, Kenny
Unattached
6:03.36
1
Mens Mile Masters 60-69
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stirt, Joseph
Unattached
7:04.62
1
2
Saunders, Larry
Unattached
7:06.14
1
3
Moon, Richard
Unattached
7:29.45
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lord, Brandon
Unattached
14:06.50
1
2
Gillespie, Matthew
11
Iona
14:10.21
1
3
Amirault, Mark
12
Virginia
14:10.89
1
4
Gunzenhauser, Radford
11
William & Mary
14:17.52
1
5
Straneva, Max
10
Syracuse
14:20.43
1
6
Clements, Kieran
9
Iona
14:25.52
1
7
Boorsma, Kyle
Guelph
14:26.51
1
8
Nixon, Andrew
Guelph
14:27.60
1
9
Derrick, Mark
9
North Carolina
14:28.80
1
10
Murray, John
9
Georgetown
14:32.17
1
11
Leibold, Collin
Unattached
14:41.27
1
12
Valeriani, Matt
11
North Carolina
14:43.94
1
13
Costen, Jeff
Queen's (Ontario
14:44.31
1
14
Moen, Chris
12
Appalachian Stat
14:57.33
1
15
Thomas, Nathan
9
William & Mary
15:05.80
1
16
Adam, Thomas
Ragged Mountain
15:13.83
1
17
Rose, Alexander
11
Wake Forest
15:24.11
1
18
Mercado-Reigh, Joshua
11
William & Mary
15:28.66
1
19
Kuhns, Ryan
10
Virginia Tech
16:09.09
1
20
Visokay, Adam
9
Virginia
NT
1
21
Mearns, Colin
10
Virginia
NT
1
22
Keveren, Sean
12
Virginia
NT
1
23
Springer, Andrew
11
Georgetown
NT
1
24
King, Brian
10
Georgetown
NT
1
25
Darrah, Max
10
Georgetown
NT
1
26
Dennin, Mark
12
Georgetown
NT
1
27
Pagonis, Demetrios
12
Davidson
NT
1
28
Brett, Allan
Guelph
NT
1
Mens 10000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Porter, Thomas
11
Virginia
29:34.15
1
2
Galvin, Christopher
12
Navy
29:34.31
1
3
Moverman, Mike
11
Duke
29:39.49
1
4
Degfae, Leoule
11
Virginia Tech
29:45.70
1
5
Morgan, Scott
10
North Carolina
29:55.01
1
6
Proctor, Seth
12
Florida State
29:55.87
1
7
Atkinson, Brian
11
Duke
29:56.70
1
8
Paisley, Drew
11
Virginia
30:13.64
1
9
Satterwhite, John
12
Navy
30:13.83
1
10
Sweeney, John
10
Navy
30:20.99
1
11
Molke, Robert
11
Syracuse
30:28.28
1
12
Gracia, Josh
10
Florida State
30:54.20
1
13
Bridges, William
9
Florida State
31:05.81
1
14
Lee, Ryan
11
Richmond
31:39.65
1
15
Godwin, Chris
Unattached
32:31.60
1
16
Quinn, Sean
12
Florida State
32:48.49
1
17
Akbar, Marc
11
Florida State
33:48.44
1
18
Composto, Nico
11
Columbia
NT
1
19
St. Marie, Jack
Unattached
NT
1
20
Lewis, Bryan
11
Virginia
NT
1
21
Raneri, John
11
North Carolina
NT
1
22
Kostelnik, James
12
Duke
NT
1
23
Sienko, Jake
11
Columbia
NT
1
24
Rog, Connor
Unattached
NT
1
Mens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Peachee, Dakota
12
High Point
8:46.69
1
2
Dulhanty, Chris
Guelph
8:50.89
1
3
Szalai, Benji
9
High Point
8:56.02
1
4
Given, Wilkerson
12
Furman
8:59.05
1
5
Mearns, Colin
10
Virginia
9:00.36
1
6
Cusack, Jason
12
Virginia Tech
9:03.65
1
7
Whelan, Joseph
11
Syracuse
9:03.85
1
8
Erb, MJ
9
Syracuse
9:07.40
1
9
Doughty, Brandon
9
Oklahoma
9:10.84
1
10
Howard, Matt
Unattached
9:15.48
1
11
Fitzsimmons, AJ
11
Winthrop
9:16.04
1
12
Mykityshyn, Dan
11
North Carolina
9:17.99
1
13
Gousse, Ryan
9
William & Mary
9:23.17
1
14
Armstrong, Derek
9
Georgetown
9:27.14
1
15
Howard-Smith, James
12
Appalachian Stat
9:30.38
1
16
Weir, Vincent
12
Davidson
9:30.52
1
17
Timiney, Morgan
10
Campbell
9:51.33
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dembele, Moussa
11
St Augustine's
13.76
nwi
1
2
Abdulrazaaq, Adams
Unattached
13.77
nwi
1
3
Senesca, Gerkenz
Unattached
13.84
nwi
1
4
Hembrough, Josh
Unattached
13.92
nwi
1
5
Lopez-Jordan, Ryan
11
Marietta
14.45
nwi
1
6
Williams, Alonzo
11
Bowie State
14.57
nwi
1
7
Shepperd, Aaron
11
Virginia
14.72
nwi
1
8
MacNeill, Gregory
10
Toronto
NT
nwi
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dembele, Moussa
11
St Augustine's
13.82
nwi
2
2
Abdulrazaaq, Adams
Unattached
13.85
nwi
2
1
Senesca, Gerkenz
Unattached
13.96
nwi
1
2
Hembrough, Josh
Unattached
14.04
nwi
1
3
MacNeill, Gregory
10
Toronto
14.39
nwi
1
3
Lopez-Jordan, Ryan
11
Marietta
14.45
nwi
2
4
Shepperd, Aaron
11
Virginia
14.55
nwi
2
5
Williams, Alonzo
11
Bowie State
14.62
nwi
2
6
Allison-Abaunza, Alexand
Laval
14.73
nwi
2
4
Brewer, Devin
Unattached
15.02
nwi
1
Mens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cato, Roxroy
Unattached
49.43
2
2
Mbow, Elhadji
11
St Augustine's
50.09
2
3
Rucker, Reggie
Unattached
52.06
2
1
Burton, Brandon
10
Virginia
52.34
1
4
Ross, Daniel
12
Virginia State
52.43
2
5
Noel, Akido
12
St Augustine's
52.91
2
2
Abdulrazaaq, Adams
Unattached
53.09
1
3
Hanniford, Kenja
12
Virginia State
53.29
1
6
Boyd, Jason
Unattached
54.64
2
4
Akers, Hansel
11
Georgetown
56.14
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chambers
,
Hannifor
,
Ross
,
Cameron
Virginia State
3:13.31
1
--
Degfae
,
Pollock
,
Wesh
,
Carter
Virginia Tech
DNF
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Boals, Stephen
9
Duke
17.13m
(56'2.25)
1
2
Frenia, Taylor
9
William & Mary
15.96m
(52'4.25)
1
3
Waterfield, Brian
10
William & Mary
15.95m
(52'3.75)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hadadi, Eshan
Unattached
64.01m
(210'0)
1
2
Maric, Martin
Croatia
62.03m
(203'6)
1
3
Gamble, Austin
11
Duke
58.07m
(190'6)
1
4
Boals, Stephen
9
Duke
52.54m
(172'4.5)
1
5
Hayes, Gaston
12
Marietta
45.28m
(148'6.5)
1
6
Des Marais, Scott
12
Furman
44.53m
(146'1)
1
7
Wilson, Greg
11
Lynchburg
44.53m
(146'1)
1
8
Marcucci, Tom
12
Virginia
40.95m
(134'4)
1
9
Kearney, Darien
12
Virginia State
38.65m
(126'9.5)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fahringer, Andrew
Heart Care Group
76.54m
(251'1.25)
1
2
Heroux, Brandon
Ottawa (Canada)
69.18m
(226'11.5)
1
3
Summers, Houston
9
North Carolina
67.79m
(222'4.75)
1
Mens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hodge, Curtis
12
Radford
58.10m
(190'7.25)
1
2
Foley, Michael
9
Duke
54.91m
(180'1.75)
1
3
Wilson, Greg
11
Lynchburg
53.20m
(174'6.25)
1
4
Frenia, Taylor
9
William & Mary
50.48m
(165'7.25)
1
5
Waterfield, Brian
10
William & Mary
48.40m
(158'9.5)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Taylor, Hoova
Unattached
2.15m
(7'0.5)
1
2
Shelton, Eddie
11
St Augustine's
2.09m
(6'10.25)
1
3
Petty, Jamaal
10
Virginia Union
2.06m
(6'9)
1
4
Devita, Tommy
11
Virginia
2.01m
(6'7)
1
5
Thornhill, Clark
11
Virginia
2.01m
(6'7)
1
6
Muzzio, Joey
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wilkinson, DeJon
11
St Augustine's
7.36m
(24'1.75)
nwi
1
2
Peterson, Anaquan
9
St Augustine's
7.31m
(23'11.75)
nwi
1
3
Ahne, Jorg
Guelph
7.22m
(23'8.25)
nwi
1
4
Martey, Robert
Unattached
7.21m
(23'7.75)
nwi
1
5
Charles, Berfrantz
10
Virginia Union
6.77m
(22'2.5)
nwi
1
6
Fontanna, Matt
Guelph
4.15m
(13'7.25)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Olamigoke, Olu
Unattached
15.87m
(52'0.75)
nwi
1
2
Wilkinson, DeJon
11
St Augustine's
15.31m
(50'2.75)
nwi
1
3
Satchell, Ryan
10
Virginia
15.00m
(49'2.5)
nwi
1
4
Peterson, Anaquan
9
St Augustine's
14.98m
(49'1.75)
nwi
1
5
Boysaw, Tristan
11
Lynchburg
13.48m
(44'2.5)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vegas, Austin
9
William & Mary
5.01m
(16'5)
1
2
Amezquita, Justin
11
Duke
5.01m
(16'5)
1
3
Armentrout, Matthew
12
Virginia
4.71m
(15'5.25)
1
4
O'Connell, Derek
9
William & Mary
4.61m
(15'1.5)
1
5
Gallagher, Greg
9
William & Mary
4.61m
(15'1.5)
1
6
Rock, Ian
10
Duke
4.61m
(15'1.5)
1
7
O'Connor, Eric
11
Lynchburg
NH
(--)
1
Mens Decathlon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wunderlich, Tim
Unattached
7,394
1
2
Barrineau, Tommy
Finland
7,382
1
3
FitzSimons, Tom
Unattached
7,228
1
4
Rohner, Robert
9
Duke
6,839
1
5
Ramsey, Ryan
11
North Carolina
6,721
1
6
Lavorgna, Christian
9
Virginia
6,465
1
7
Louis, Josue
Haiti
5,752
1
8
Haley, Paul
9
North Carolina
4,784
1
Mens Decathlon: 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rohner, Robert
9
Duke
10.75
2
917
2
Louis, Josue
Haiti
10.84
2
897
3
Ramsey, Ryan
11
North Carolina
10.93
2
876
4
Barrineau, Tommy
Finland
10.99
2
863
1
Haley, Paul
9
North Carolina
11.29
1
797
5
FitzSimons, Tom
Unattached
11.30
2
795
2
Lavorgna, Christian
9
Virginia
11.51
1
750
3
Wunderlich, Tim
Unattached
11.62
1
728
Mens Decathlon: 110H
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
2
Ramsey, Ryan
11
North Carolina
17.76
2
547
1
Rohner, Robert
9
Duke
16.85
2
640
4
FitzSimons, Tom
Unattached
15.74
1
762
3
Lavorgna, Christian
9
Virginia
15.71
1
766
2
Wunderlich, Tim
Unattached
15.48
1
792
1
Barrineau, Tommy
Finland
15.02
1
847
1
Louis, Josue
Haiti
14.24
3
944
3
Haley, Paul
9
North Carolina
NT
2
Mens Decathlon: 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
FitzSimons, Tom
Unattached
4:19.01
1
818
2
Lavorgna, Christian
9
Virginia
4:36.45
1
703
3
Rohner, Robert
9
Duke
4:40.44
1
678
4
Wunderlich, Tim
Unattached
4:43.53
1
658
5
Ramsey, Ryan
11
North Carolina
4:44.22
1
654
6
Barrineau, Tommy
Finland
4:51.14
1
612
7
Haley, Paul
9
North Carolina
5:08.99
1
509
8
Louis, Josue
Haiti
NT
1
Mens Decathlon: 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rohner, Robert
9
Duke
49.37
1
844
2
Ramsey, Ryan
11
North Carolina
49.77
1
825
1
FitzSimons, Tom
Unattached
50.12
2
809
3
Louis, Josue
Haiti
50.33
1
799
2
Barrineau, Tommy
Finland
50.69
2
783
3
Lavorgna, Christian
9
Virginia
50.71
2
782
4
Haley, Paul
9
North Carolina
51.28
2
757
5
Wunderlich, Tim
Unattached
52.67
2
696
Mens Decathlon: Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wunderlich, Tim
Unattached
46.21m
(151'7.25)
1
792
2
FitzSimons, Tom
Unattached
36.95m
(121'2.5)
1
603
3
Rohner, Robert
9
Duke
36.89m
(121'0.25)
1
602
4
Barrineau, Tommy
Finland
36.32m
(119'1.75)
1
590
5
Lavorgna, Christian
9
Virginia
32.44m
(106'5)
1
513
6
Ramsey, Ryan
11
North Carolina
30.76m
(100'11)
1
479
7
Haley, Paul
9
North Carolina
28.50m
(93'6)
1
435
8
Louis, Josue
Haiti
26.02m
(85'4.25)
1
387
Mens Decathlon: High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Louis, Josue
Haiti
2.03m
(6'7.75)
1
831
2
FitzSimons, Tom
Unattached
1.94m
(6'4.25)
1
749
3
Barrineau, Tommy
Finland
1.94m
(6'4.25)
1
749
4
Rohner, Robert
9
Duke
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
670
5
Ramsey, Ryan
11
North Carolina
1.82m
(5'11.5)
1
644
6
Wunderlich, Tim
Unattached
1.82m
(5'11.5)
1
644
7
Lavorgna, Christian
9
Virginia
1.79m
(5'10.25)
1
619
8
Haley, Paul
9
North Carolina
1.76m
(5'9.25)
1
593
Mens Decathlon: Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wunderlich, Tim
Unattached
66.13m
(216'11.5)
1
830
2
Barrineau, Tommy
Finland
57.47m
(188'6.5)
1
700
3
FitzSimons, Tom
Unattached
54.63m
(179'2.75)
1
657
4
Ramsey, Ryan
11
North Carolina
47.16m
(154'8.5)
1
547
5
Lavorgna, Christian
9
Virginia
45.68m
(149'10.25)
1
525
6
Rohner, Robert
9
Duke
43.05m
(141'2.75)
1
486
7
Louis, Josue
Haiti
38.77m
(127'2.25)
1
424
8
Haley, Paul
9
North Carolina
38.36m
(125'10)
1
418
Mens Decathlon: Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ramsey, Ryan
11
North Carolina
6.88m
(22'6.75)
1
785
2
Louis, Josue
Haiti
6.84m
(22'5.25)
1
776
3
Rohner, Robert
9
Duke
6.81m
(22'4)
1
769
4
Wunderlich, Tim
Unattached
6.72m
(22'0.5)
1
748
5
FitzSimons, Tom
Unattached
6.70m
(21'11.75)
1
743
6
Haley, Paul
9
North Carolina
6.51m
(21'4.25)
1
700
7
Barrineau, Tommy
Finland
6.37m
(20'10.75)
1
668
8
Lavorgna, Christian
9
Virginia
6.02m
(19'9)
1
591
Mens Decathlon: Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Barrineau, Tommy
Finland
4.80m
(15'8.75)
1
849
2
Ramsey, Ryan
11
North Carolina
4.70m
(15'5)
1
819
3
Wunderlich, Tim
Unattached
4.50m
(14'9)
1
760
4
FitzSimons, Tom
Unattached
4.20m
(13'9.25)
1
673
5
Lavorgna, Christian
9
Virginia
4.10m
(13'5.25)
1
645
6
Rohner, Robert
9
Duke
3.90m
(12'9.5)
1
590
7
Haley, Paul
9
North Carolina
NH
(--)
1
8
Louis, Josue
Haiti
NH
(--)
1
Mens Decathlon: Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wunderlich, Tim
Unattached
14.29m
(46'10.5)
1
746
2
Barrineau, Tommy
Finland
13.88m
(45'6.25)
1
721
3
Louis, Josue
Haiti
13.44m
(44'1)
1
694
4
Rohner, Robert
9
Duke
12.61m
(41'4.25)
1
643
5
FitzSimons, Tom
Unattached
12.21m
(40'0.5)
1
619
6
Haley, Paul
9
North Carolina
11.49m
(37'8.25)
1
575
7
Lavorgna, Christian
9
Virginia
11.42m
(37'5.5)
1
571
8
Ramsey, Ryan
11
North Carolina
10.98m
(36'0.25)
1
545
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lavender, Jordan
10
Virginia
11.58
nwi
1
2
Chaney, Peyton
9
Virginia
11.71
nwi
1
3
Williams, Danielle
12
Virginia
11.93
nwi
1
4
Allen, Alexandria
9
Marietta
12.10
nwi
1
5
Washington, Aleshia
10
Lynchburg
12.16
nwi
1
6
Jean, Cassandra
11
Adelphi
12.35
nwi
1
7
Hood, Brianna
9
Roanoke
12.44
nwi
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lavender, Jordan
10
Virginia
23.96
nwi
1
2
Chaney, Peyton
9
Virginia
24.02
nwi
1
1
Stoudenmire, Tenille
12
Georgetown
24.05
nwi
1
2
Jones, Kaydian
10
District of Colu
24.33
nwi
1
3
Ewing, Jesssica
9
William & Mary
24.48
nwi
1
4
Williams, Danielle
12
Virginia
25.09
nwi
1
3
Grant, Simone
9
District of Colu
25.12
nwi
1
4
Jean, Cassandra
11
Adelphi
25.60
nwi
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Edward, Samantha
QuickStars
53.54
1
2
Bernard, Nicketa
12
St Augustine's
53.76
1
3
Kerpon, Elizabeth
10
Duke
54.24
1
1
Hansson, Lauren
10
Duke
55.13
2
2
Lynch, Cherrisse
10
St Augustine's
55.15
2
4
King, Deseree
10
Georgetown
55.91
1
1
Mongitore, Angela
9
Adelphi
56.08
3
3
Roper, Alexis
10
Duke
56.34
2
4
Nkenke, Mirabel
9
Georgetown
57.04
2
2
Terry, Alicia
10
Virginia State
58.19
3
3
Murphy, Bailey
10
Duke
58.31
3
4
Michelle, Palmer
11
Bowie State
58.49
3
5
Ewing, Jesssica
9
William & Mary
58.73
2
5
Janney, Alexis
9
Roanoke
59.08
3
6
Mejia, Jessica
11
Roanoke
1:01.45
3
7
Dellehunt, Rachel
12
Roanoke
1:02.30
3
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cox, Chelsea
11
Georgetown
2:04.41
1
2
Schneider, Rachel
Unattached
2:04.96
1
3
Keklak, Andrea
10
Georgetown
2:06.73
1
4
Winslow, Amanda
12
Florida State
2:08.61
1
1
Gnade, Colette
12
Virginia
2:08.86
2
2
Dasilva, Shanique
10
Georgetown
2:08.99
2
3
Morton, Shannon
9
Virginia Tech
2:09.25
2
4
Hall, Linden
10
Florida State
2:09.28
2
5
Fabrizio, Vanessa
10
Virginia
2:10.51
1
5
Alfano, Danielle
Unattached
2:10.70
2
6
Cote, Laurence
Laval
2:11.06
2
6
Graves, Carmen
12
Roanoke
2:11.33
1
7
Peel, Georgia
9
Florida State
2:11.69
1
7
Deloache, Becca
10
Georgetown
2:11.74
2
8
Bean, Taylor-Ashley
10
Virginia State
2:12.45
2
9
Kuhn, Natalia
12
Virginia
2:13.08
2
1
Britto, Michelle
11
William & Mary
2:14.24
3
10
Farley, Abby
10
Duke
2:15.03
2
2
Buenaga, Katie
12
William & Mary
2:15.48
3
3
Harding, Olivia
11
William & Mary
2:17.17
3
4
Lardner, Casey
10
William & Mary
2:17.52
3
5
Hampson, Peyton
12
West Virginia
2:18.39
3
6
Williams, Brittany
12
Bowie State
2:18.47
3
7
Martin, Heather
9
Georgetown
2:18.90
3
8
Mattingly, Avery
12
William & Mary
2:20.51
3
9
Walsh, Kristen
10
Georgetown
2:22.48
3
10
Dellehunt, Rachel
12
Roanoke
2:39.29
3
11
Eades, Chelsea
Unattached
NT
2
8
Montcalm, Noelle
Unattached
NT
1
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Kelly
12
West Virginia
4:13.61
1
2
Coogan, Katrina
10
Georgetown
4:13.63
1
3
Gregson, Heidi
Furman Elite
4:13.86
1
4
Penney, Lauren
12
Syracuse
4:13.87
1
5
Winslow, Amanda
12
Florida State
4:14.26
1
6
Garcia, Stephanie
New Balance
4:14.47
1
7
Farber, Lianne
11
North Carolina
4:14.56
1
8
Fouhy, Vicky
12
Virginia
4:14.96
1
9
Quigley, Colleen
10
Florida State
4:15.05
1
10
Bush, Nicole
Furman Elite
4:18.00
1
1
Aldea, Stephanie
Unattached
4:20.01
2
2
Hall, Linden
10
Florida State
4:20.37
2
3
Lehardy, Annie
10
North Carolina
4:21.67
2
4
Chambers, Madeline
10
Georgetown
4:21.89
2
5
Stewart, Kirsten
11
Iona
4:22.05
2
6
Tyerman, Kayleigh
11
Florida State
4:22.58
2
11
Burne, Olivia
11
Stony Brook
4:22.90
1
7
Strehler, Barbara
11
Virginia
4:23.29
2
8
Krein, Hilary
10
Oklahoma
4:23.73
2
9
Nerud, Brianna
9
Syracuse
4:24.08
2
1
Tolli, Caroline
12
Bucknell
4:25.55
3
12
Lalonde, Genevieve
Guelph
4:25.60
1
13
Banks, Anima
10
Duke
4:26.92
1
10
Malone, Molly
10
Syracuse
4:26.93
2
2
Rubin, Jessie
10
Duke
4:27.98
3
11
Frost, Lydia
Guelph
4:28.35
2
12
Galbraith, Emma
12
Ottawa (Canada)
4:28.36
2
3
Braunegg, Beth
11
Bucknell
4:28.45
3
13
Hofmannova, Adela
10
Oklahoma State
4:28.82
2
14
Paul, Rachel
9
Unattached
4:29.02
2
15
Sullivan, Mindy
Unattached
4:29.39
2
4
Kvartunas, Paige
10
Virginia Tech
4:29.82
3
14
Peel, Georgia
9
Florida State
4:30.18
1
5
Symoniak, Brenna
10
Syracuse
4:31.21
3
16
Blanton, Brianna
10
Clemson
4:32.28
2
6
Scott, Sydney
12
West Virginia
4:34.31
3
7
Graves, Carmen
12
Roanoke
4:36.38
3
17
Frost, Nadine
Guelph
4:36.94
2
8
Craigie, Rebecca
10
Duke
4:40.82
3
9
Paddon, Sarah
10
Davidson
4:41.53
3
15
Neczypor, Hannah
10
Georgetown
4:42.77
1
10
Butler, Jessica
12
Florida State
4:48.58
3
11
McClelland, Jessica
11
Christopher Newp
5:00.17
3
12
Farley, Abby
10
Duke
NT
3
13
Waksmunski, Emily
11
Bucknell
NT
3
16
Cox, Chelsea
11
Georgetown
NT
1
18
Schneider, Rachel
Unattached
NT
2
Womens Mile Masters 40-49
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Zenovia, Mackenzie
Unattached
6:00.32
1
2
Connor, Leah
Unattached
6:51.81
1
Womens Mile Masters 50-59
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Haghighian, Hosni
Unattached
6:23.85
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Seccafien, Andrea
12
Guelph
16:06.99
1
2
Muir, Tina
Saucony Hurrican
16:08.65
1
3
Nadel, Samantha
9
Georgetown
16:14.97
1
4
Irving, Nicole
10
Wake Forest
16:15.35
1
5
Krifchin, Maegan
Stotan Racing
16:18.19
1
6
Yungblut, Madeline
Guelph
16:29.33
1
7
Anthony, Natalie
10
Clemson
16:32.55
1
8
Thompson, Carise
Guelph
16:33.67
1
9
Rapp, Sarah
10
Virginia Tech
16:37.10
1
10
Malone, Margo
9
Syracuse
16:41.65
1
11
Oliver, Kaitlyn
10
Wake Forest
16:42.98
1
12
Stevens, Kathleen
11
Virginia
16:48.38
1
13
Hennessey, Carolyn
9
William & Mary
16:51.37
1
14
Fratczak, Victoria
12
Oklahoma State
16:53.63
1
15
Maag, Annamarie
10
Georgetown
16:54.60
1
16
Batzel, Audrey
9
Virginia
16:54.77
1
17
Stevens, Joanna
10
Georgetown
17:00.44
1
18
Ford, Sallie
Ragged Mountain
17:01.95
1
19
Jones, Samantha
9
Wake Forest
17:03.07
1
20
Davidner, Jenna
10
Georgetown
17:04.88
1
21
Smith, Kelsey
10
Georgetown
17:05.78
1
22
Gray, Hannah
9
Virginia Tech
17:18.11
1
23
Clinton, Alexandra
11
Syracuse
17:24.30
1
24
Soehl, Marie
Queen's (Ontario
17:26.96
1
25
Speakman, Meredith
9
Syracuse
17:42.33
1
26
Langley, Clara
Physi-Kult
17:43.61
1
27
Eickelberg, Betsy
11
Adelphi
17:59.64
1
28
DiVecchia, Melissa
12
William & Mary
18:34.05
1
29
Thomas, Carly
9
Florida State
18:54.00
1
30
McCauley, Sarah
9
West Virginia
NT
1
31
Kasper, Kirsten
11
Georgetown
NT
1
32
Allan, Veronica
Queen's (Ontario
NT
1
33
McGovern, Meghan
9
William & Mary
NT
1
34
Hamilton, Amanda
12
Appalachian Stat
NT
1
35
Tyerman, Kayleigh
11
Florida State
NT
1
36
Quigley, Colleen
10
Florida State
NT
1
37
Strehler, Barbara
11
Virginia
NT
1
Womens 10000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dunn, Jennifer
12
Florida State
35:03.72
1
2
Watt, Alexandra
11
Virginia Tech
36:16.85
1
3
Oram, Allyson
11
Elon
36:33.92
1
4
Dobbs, Courtney
10
Virginia Tech
36:48.74
1
5
Haughey, Sinead
10
Furman
36:51.95
1
6
Stroud, Jeanne
11
Winthrop
NT
1
7
Bush, Nicole
Furman Elite
NT
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Eades, Chelsea
Unattached
13.21
nwi
1
2
Townsend, Chene
11
West Virginia
13.66
nwi
1
3
Goranson, Hannah
11
Duke
14.06
nwi
1
4
Lassiter, Shamia
9
St Augustine's
14.09
nwi
1
5
Kemp, Tory
9
North Carolina
14.23
nwi
1
6
Finger, Anna
11
Virginia
14.89
nwi
1
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hayes, Jernail
QuickStars
56.55
1
2
Montcalm, Noelle
Unattached
56.64
1
3
Terry, Alicia
10
Virginia State
1:01.46
1
4
Bacote, Jaivairia
11
St Augustine's
1:02.18
1
5
Vassilatos, Rosie
12
Adelphi
1:03.91
1
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jones
,
Jackson
,
Woods
,
Robinson
Virginia Union
45.49
1
2
Styles
,
Hansson
,
Murphy
,
Kerpon
Duke
45.78
1
3
Lassiter
,
Shaw
,
Marshall
,
Bernard
St Augustine's
46.08
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jones
,
Benjamin
,
Nelson
,
Grant
District of Colu
3:45.64
1
2
Felician
,
Tito
,
Ewing
,
Katz
William & Mary
3:56.03
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Alexander, Nadia
St Vincent
15.98m
(52'5)
1
2
Penick, Kori
12
Lynchburg
13.09m
(42'11.25)
1
3
Evans, Rochelle
9
William & Mary
12.73m
(41'9)
1
4
Eades, Chelsea
Unattached
11.66m
(38'3)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brand, Erica
11
Duke
54.17m
(177'8.5)
1
2
Adams, Heather
12
West Virginia
47.32m
(155'2.75)
1
3
Baird, Natalie
12
William & Mary
45.59m
(149'6.75)
1
4
Evans, Rochelle
9
William & Mary
43.36m
(142'3)
1
5
Hale, Emmalane
10
Radford
39.31m
(128'11.5)
1
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Karin, Abbey
11
Virginia
52.60m
(172'6.75)
1
2
Hopkins, Andrea
12
Duke
46.95m
(154'0.25)
1
3
Johnston, Katie
9
William & Mary
42.22m
(138'6)
1
4
Heal, Leah
12
Lynchburg
41.43m
(135'11)
1
5
Bostwick, Brittany
10
Virginia
34.23m
(112'3.5)
1
6
Eades, Chelsea
Unattached
32.08m
(105'2.75)
1
7
Kianka, Emily
11
Virginia
27.51m
(90'3)
1
8
DeVita, Sarah
10
Virginia
23.83m
(78'2)
1
Womens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Adams, Heather
12
West Virginia
52.73m
(172'11.75)
1
2
Veatch, Ashlen
9
Radford
48.90m
(160'5)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cronin, Moira
10
Virginia
1.83m
(6'0)
1
2
Cummings, Sydney
12
West Virginia
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
3
Bickersteth, Pearl
12
Virginia
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
4
Eades, Chelsea
Unattached
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nesbit, Stormy
11
West Virginia
5.86m
(19'2.5)
nwi
1
2
Ndem, Edy
11
Virginia
5.78m
(18'11.5)
nwi
1
3
Jones, Kaydian
10
District of Colu
5.59m
(18'4)
nwi
1
4
Wallace, Julia
Guelph
5.55m
(18'2.5)
nwi
1
5
Finger, Anna
11
Virginia
5.55m
(18'2.5)
nwi
1
6
Finch, Brittni
11
St Augustine's
5.45m
(17'10.5)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Alexander, Ayanna
Unattached
13.70m
(44'11.25)
nwi
1
2
Hurd, Tiombe'
Unattached
12.87m
(42'2.5)
nwi
1
3
Creary, Shauna Kay
11
District of Colu
12.30m
(40'4.25)
nwi
1
4
Finch, Brittni
11
St Augustine's
11.98m
(39'3.5)
nwi
1
5
Nesbit, Stormy
11
West Virginia
11.98m
(39'3.5)
nwi
1
6
Caldwell, Jessica
9
Virginia
11.87m
(38'11.25)
nwi
1
7
Ndem, Edy
11
Virginia
11.64m
(38'2.25)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Clark, Megan
9
Duke
4.15m
(13'7.25)
1
2
Mattoon, Emily
12
Duke
4.10m
(13'5.25)
1
3
Crafford, Elizabeth
10
William & Mary
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
Womens Heptathlon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Buttinger, Maddie
12
Toronto
5,576
1
2
Fountain, Whitney
10
Clemson
5,185
1
3
Johonnot, Karli
9
Duke
5,033
1
4
Krech, Michele
Ottawa Lions
4,832
1
5
Seward, Miray
11
Duke
4,766
1
Womens Heptathlon: 100H
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
3
Johonnot, Karli
9
Duke
15.25
1
809
2
Krech, Michele
Ottawa Lions
15.19
2
817
2
Fountain, Whitney
10
Clemson
14.89
1
856
1
Buttinger, Maddie
12
Toronto
14.53
2
905
1
Seward, Miray
11
Duke
14.51
1
907
Womens Heptathlon: 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Buttinger, Maddie
12
Toronto
25.30
1
859
2
Fountain, Whitney
10
Clemson
25.39
1
851
3
Johonnot, Karli
9
Duke
26.05
1
793
4
Seward, Miray
11
Duke
26.22
1
778
5
Krech, Michele
Ottawa Lions
26.94
1
717
Womens Heptathlon: 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Krech, Michele
Ottawa Lions
2:14.58
1
899
2
Buttinger, Maddie
12
Toronto
2:16.14
1
877
3
Johonnot, Karli
9
Duke
2:22.94
1
784
4
Fountain, Whitney
10
Clemson
2:30.50
1
687
5
Seward, Miray
11
Duke
2:33.56
1
649
Womens Heptathlon: High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Buttinger, Maddie
12
Toronto
1.76m
(5'9.25)
1
928
2
Johonnot, Karli
9
Duke
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
855
3
Fountain, Whitney
10
Clemson
1.67m
(5'5.75)
1
818
4
Seward, Miray
11
Duke
1.61m
(5'3.25)
1
747
5
Krech, Michele
Ottawa Lions
1.55m
(5'1)
1
678
Womens Heptathlon: Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fountain, Whitney
10
Clemson
34.93m
(114'7)
1
570
2
Buttinger, Maddie
12
Toronto
34.92m
(114'6.75)
1
570
3
Johonnot, Karli
9
Duke
31.22m
(102'5)
1
500
4
Krech, Michele
Ottawa Lions
29.67m
(97'4)
1
470
5
Seward, Miray
11
Duke
26.70m
(87'7)
1
414
Womens Heptathlon: Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fountain, Whitney
10
Clemson
5.80m
(19'0.25)
1
789
2
Buttinger, Maddie
12
Toronto
5.67m
(18'7)
1
750
3
Johonnot, Karli
9
Duke
5.32m
(17'5.25)
1
648
4
Krech, Michele
Ottawa Lions
5.30m
(17'4.5)
1
643
5
Seward, Miray
11
Duke
5.28m
(17'3.75)
1
637
Womens Heptathlon: Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Buttinger, Maddie
12
Toronto
12.39m
(40'7.75)
1
687
2
Johonnot, Karli
9
Duke
11.74m
(38'6)
1
644
3
Seward, Miray
11
Duke
11.59m
(38'0.25)
1
634
4
Fountain, Whitney
10
Clemson
11.29m
(37'0.25)
1
614
5
Krech, Michele
Ottawa Lions
11.19m
(36'8.5)
1
608
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#virginia-challenge
More news
2013 Results - ACC Outdoor Championships
534 shares:
Virginia Outdoor Challenge
,
Adelphi University Track and Field and Cross Country - Garden City, New York
,
Appalachian State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Boone, North Carolina
,
Bowie State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Bowie, Maryland
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Duke University Track and Field and Cross Country - Durham, North Carolina
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
2
2023
14
2022
5
2021
1
1
2020
1
1
2019
80
2018
1
137
2017
140
2016
3
174
1
2015
27
242
2014
16
173
2013
28
223
2012
18
97
2011
33
12
1
2010
3
11
2009
5
2
2008
3
2007
6
3
2006
1
Show 16 more
Hashtags
#virginia-challenge
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!